SENATE BILL 323
[…] F. Pursuant to the federal Interstate Horseracing Act of 1978, the New Mexico horsemen's association established in 1966 is designated as the horsemen's group required by that act.
[F.] G. The commission may adopt rules necessary to implement this section."
SECTION 3. Section 60-1A-20 NMSA 1978 (being Laws 2007, Chapter 39, Section 20, as amended) is amended to read:
"60-1A-20. DAILY CAPITAL OUTLAY TAX--CAPITAL OUTLAY OFFSET--STATE FAIR COMMISSION DISTRIBUTION--DAILY LICENSE FEES.--